HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eulalia leschenaultiana (Decne.) Ohwi
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cát vĩ leschenaul; Cát vĩ cuming
Other name: Andropogon leschenaultiana Decne., Eulalia cumingii (Nees) A. Camus, Pollia cumingii Nees;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Eulalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024