HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eriophorum scabriculme (Beetle) Raym. 1957 (CCVN, 3: 635)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói tơ hiếm bông
Other name: Scirpus scabriculme Beetle, 1946;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Eriophorum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024