HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eriachne chinensis (Retz.) Hance
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mao tái; Cỏ chỉ
Other name: Aira chinensis Retz, Tricholaena chinensis (Retz.) Domin, Eriachne pallescens R. Br.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Eriachne

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024