HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eria lasiopetala (Willd.) Ormerod
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nỉ lan lông trắng; Nỉ lan lông; Lan len
Other name: Aerides lasiopetala Willd., Dendrobium pubescens Hook., Eria pubescens (Hook.) Steud., Dendrobium albidotomentosum Blume, Eria albidotomentosa (Blume) Lindl., Eria flava Lindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Eria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024