HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eria eriopsidobulbon Parish & Reichb.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nỉ lan củ gòn
Other name: Dendrobium minutiflorum Gagnep., Eria floribundoides Guillaum., Dendrobium gagnepainii Hawkes & Heller;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Eria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024