HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eranthemum tetragonum Wall.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tinh hoa bốn cạnh; Xuân hoa
Other name: Justicia tetragona Hook. et Nees; Daedalacanthus tetragonuss T. Anders.; Pseuderanthemum tetragonum Ranlk.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Eranthemum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024