HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eragrostis ferruginea (Thunb.) Beauv.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tinh thảo sét; Cỏ bông sét
Other name: Poa ferruginea Thunb., Eragrostis orientalis Trin., Poa orientalis (Trin.), Poa orientalis (Trin.) Franch.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Eragrostis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024