HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ mần trầu; Cỏ chỉ tía; Ngưu cân
Other name: Cynosurus indica L., Juncus bulbosus Lour., non L., Juncus loureiranus Schult. ex Schult. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Eleusine

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024