HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Diospyros apiculata Hiern.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thị lọ nồi
Other name: Diospyros similis Craib; D. tamiriensis Lecomte; D. eriantha Champ. var. cornica Lecomte; D. fragrans Gurke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Diospyros apiculata - NTTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Diospyros apiculata - NTTRUNG.jpg

 

Diospyros apiculata 2 - NTTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Diospyros apiculata 2 - NTTRUNG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Ebenaceae
Genus: Diospyros

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024