HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dimocarpus longan Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhãn; Nhãn dầu; Nhãn mã lai; Nhãn tro; Nhãn cám; Nhãn rừng
Other name: Euphoria longana Lamk, E. longan (Lour.) Steud, Nephelium longana Cambess; var. Euphoria monigera Gagnep., Euphoria pallens Pierre, E. cambodiana Lecomte, Euphoria longana Lamk. var. obtusa Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Dimocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024