HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dimocarpus fumatus (Blume) Leenh.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhãn rừng; Nhãn đông dương
Other name: Nephelium fumatum Blume, Pseudonephelium fumatus (Blume) Radlk; Euphoria bonii Gagnep., E. chevalieri Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Dimocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024