HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria violascens Link
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ chân nhện hoa tím; Túc hình tím; Cỏ chỉ tím
Other name: Panicum violascens (Link) Kunth, Paspalum longiflorum auct., non Retz., Digitaria thwaitesii Henrard var. tonkinensis Henrard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024