HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria radicosa (Presl) Miq.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ chân nhện; Túc hình rễ; Túc hình timor
Other name: Panicum radicosum Presl, Digitaria propinqua Gaudich., Digitaria pertenuis auct., non Buese in Miq, Digitaria timorensis (Kunth) Bal., Panicum timorense Kunth;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024