HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc hình hoa dài; Cỏ chỉ hoa dài; Cỏ chân nhện hoa dài
Other name: Paspalum longiflorum Retz., Paspalum propinquum R. Br., Digitaria propinqua Beauv.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024