HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria fibrosa (Hack.) Stapf ex Craib
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc hình sợi
Other name: Panicum fibrosa Hack., Digitaria setifolia auct. (Rendl.), non Stapf in Dyer, Paspalum setifolium (Stapf) A. Camus, non Nees ex Steud.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024