HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria cruciata (Nees ex Steud.) E. & A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc hình chéo; Túc hình hai bó
Other name: Panicum crucianum Nees ex Steud., Panicum bifasciculatum Trin., Digitaria bifasciculata (Trin.) Henrard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024