HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria bicornis (Lamk.) Roem & Schult.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc hình hai sừng; Cỏ chỉ trắng
Other name: Paspalum bicornis Lamk., Panicum bicorne Kunth, Digitaria biformis Willd., Digitaria marginata Link var. fimbriata Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024