HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria barbata (Lamk.) Willd.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc dị hình; Túc hình dị hoa
Other name: Panicum barbatum Lamk., Panicum heteranthum Nees & Meyen, 1843 non Link., Paspalum heteranthum Hook. f., Digitaria heterantha (Nees & Meyen) Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024