HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium laxum DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chè tầng; Thóc lép thưa; tràng quả thưa
Other name: Hedysarum laxum (DC.) Spreng.; Desmodium podocarpon DC. var. laxum (DC.) Baker; D. aistrojaponense Ohwi;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024