HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép dị quả; Thóc lép nhiều quả; tràng quả dị quả; đậu khác quả
Other name: Hedysarum heterocarpon L.; Hippocrepis barbata Lour.; Grona repens Lour.; Hedysarum polycarpa Poir.; Desmodium polycarpon (Poir.) DC.; D. siliquosum DC.; D. trichocaulon DC.; D. polycarpon (Poir.) DC. var. trichocaulon (DC.) Baker; D. buergeri Miq.; D. toppinii Schindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024