HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép; Thóc lép sông hằng; cây lá sém; cỏ dinh; tràng quả
Other name: Hedysarum gangeticum L.; Aeschynomene gangetica (L.) Poir.; Meibomia gangetica (L.) Kuntze; Hedysarum maculatum L.; Aeschynomene maculata (L.) Poir.; Desmodium maculatum (L.) DC.; D. gangeticum (L.) DC. var. maculatum (L.) Baker; D. polygonoides Welw. ex Baker; Meibomia polygonoides (Welw. ex Baker) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024