HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium caudatum (Thunb. ex Murr.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép có đuôi; Con nhện; tràng quả đuôi
Other name: Hedysarum caudatum Thunb. ex Murr.; Meibomia caudata (Thunb. ex Murr.) Kuntze; Hedysarum laburnifolium Poir.; Desmpdium laburnifolium (Poir.) DC.; Meibomia laburnifolium (Poir.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024