HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium auricomum Grah. ex Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép lông vàng; Tràng quả tóc vàng
Other name: Meibomia auricoma (Grah. ex Benth.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024