HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrolobium lanceolatum (Dunn) Schindl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ba chẽ mũi mác; Thóc lép mũi mác; tràng quả mũi mác
Other name: Lespedeza lanceolata Dunn; Desmodium lanceolatum (Dunn) Schindl. ex Gagnep.; D. dunnii Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Dendrolobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024