HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrocnide stimulans (L. f.) Chew
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mán nam; Han tím
Other name: Urtica stimulans L. f., Laportea stimulans (L. f.) Miq., Laportea annamensis Gagnep., Laportea therolli Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Dendrocnide

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024