HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dasymaschalon macrocalyx Fin. & Gagnep.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dất mèo; Mao quả đài to
Other name: Dasymaschalon trichophorum Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Dasymaschalon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024