HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Daphniphyllum marchandii (Le'vl.) Croiz & Metc. 1941 (CCVN, 2: 658).
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đức diệp marchand; Vai marchand
Other name: Webera marchandii Le'vl. 1914.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Saxifragales
Familia: Daphniphyllaceae
Genus: Daphniphyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024