HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dalbergia cultrata Grah. ex Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trắc dao; Cẩm lai dao
Other name: Dalbergia cultrata var. pallida Craib; D. fusca Pierre; D. cultrata var. fusca (Pierre) Phamh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Dalbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024