HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. ex Hook.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng đàn giả; Dương tùng; Thông chàng; Xà lò; Hral; Ri; Nô
Other name: Juniperus elata Roxb., Dacrydium pierrei Hickel;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. - VHUNG.jpg

 

Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. 2 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Dacrydium elatum (Roxb.) Wall. 2 - VHUNG.jpg

 

Dacrydium elatum - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Dacrydium elatum - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Familia: Podocarpaceae
Genus: Dacrydium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024