HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Canarium album (Lour.) Raeusch.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trám trắng; Cà na trắng
Other name: Pimela alba Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Canarium album - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Canarium album - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Burseraceae
Genus: Canarium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024