HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thoms.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngọc lan tây; Hoàng lan
Other name: Uvaria odorata Lam.; Unona odorata (Lam.) Dun.; Canangium odoratum (Lam.) Baill. ex King; C. scortechinii King;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Cananga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024