HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Callerya cinerea (Benth.) Schot
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây thàn mát tro; Mát tro, Kê huyết đằng núi, Lăng yên tro, Máu gà núi
Other name: Millettia cinerea Benth.; M. dorwardii Collett & Hemsl.; M. oosperma Dunn; M. bracteosa Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Callerya

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024