HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Callerya atropurpurea (Wall.) Schot
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mát tím sẫm; Thàn mát tía
Other name: Pongamia atropurpurea Wall.; Millettia atropurpurea (Wall.) Benth.; Adinobotrys atropurpureus (Wall.) Dunn;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Callerya

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024