HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Calanthe triplicata (Willem.) Ames
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kiều hoa xếp ba; Bò cạp; Lan đất hoa trắng
Other name: Orchis triplicata Willem., Limodorum veratrifolium Willd., nom illeg., Calanthe veratrifolia (Willd.) R. Br.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Calanthe

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024