HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Caesalpinia sinensis (Hemsl.) J. E. Vidal
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vang Trung Quốc; Điệp trung quốc
Other name: Mezoneuron sinense Hemsl. ex Forbes & Hemsl. 1887. - Caesalpinia tsoongii Merr. 1925. - C. stenoptera Merr. 1938;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Caesalpinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024