HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Buxus microphylla Sieb. & Zucc. var. aemulans Rehd. & Wils.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng dương lá nhỏ; Cà mà lá nhỏ; cà mà wallich; sừng ấu
Other name: Buxus wallichiana Baill.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Buxales
Familia: Buxaceae
Genus: Buxus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022