HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bursera tonkinensis Guillaum.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rẫm bắc bộ; Búc sơ bắc bộ
Other name: Protium t?nkinense (Guillaum.) Engl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Bursera tonkinensis - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Bursera tonkinensis - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Burseraceae
Genus: Bursera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022