HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bulbophyllum putidum (Teijsm. & Binn.) J.J.Sm.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan lọng chuột; Xích thử
Other name: Cirrhopetalum putidum Teijsm. & Binn., Mastigion putidum (Teijsm. & Binn.) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist, Cirrhopetalum ornamentissimun Rchb. F., C. fascinator Rolfe; Bulbophyllum putidum (Teijsm. et Binn.) J. J. Sm.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bulbophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024