HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bulbophyllum monanthum (Kuntze) J.J. Smith
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cầu hành hoa đơn; Cầu hành devangiri
Other name: Phyllorchis monantha Kuntze, Bulbophyllum uniflorum Griff., non Hassk., Bulbophyllum pteroglossum Schlechter, Bulbophyllum devangiriense Balakrishnan, Bulbophyllum tiagii Chauhan;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bulbophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024