HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cầu hành hoa dài
Other name: Bulbophyllum eberhardtii (Gagnep.) Phamh., comb. invalid., Bulbophyllum eberhardtii (Gagnep.) Seidenf.;

DESCRIPTION

 

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bulbophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022