HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bulbophyllum fascinator (Rolfe) Rolfe
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cầu diệp chụm
Other name: Cirrhopetalum fascinator Rolfe, Bulbophyllum ornatissimum auct., non (Reichb. f.) J. J. Smith, Bulbophyllum putidum auct., non J. J. Smith;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bulbophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022