HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bulbophyllum clandestinum Lindl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cầu diệp không cuống; Cầu diệp không cọng
Other name: Epidendrum sessile Koenig in Retz., Bulbophyllum sessile (Koenig) J. J. Smith, Bulbophyllum bolovense Guillaum;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bulbophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022