HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bulbophyllum ambrosia (Hance) Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thạch đậu lan (thơm); Cầu diệp hạnh nhân; Lan lọng tía, Thạch đậu lan thơm, Cầu diệp hạnh nhân, Lan củ Bắc
Other name: Eria ambrosia Hance, Bulbophyllum amygdalinum Aver.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bulbophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024