HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vẹt đen; Vẹt khang
Other name: B. eriopetala W. et A. ex Arn.);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Rhizophoraceae
Genus: Bruguiera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022