HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Breynia fruticosa (L.) Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bồ cu vẽ; Sâu vẽ; dé bụi; do dot; vo ve; bu lot; cu ve; con keu
Other name: Andrachne fruticosa L.; Melanthesopsis fruticosa (L.) Muell.-Arg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Breynia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022