HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brassica rapa L. var. amplexicaulis Tan. & Ono subvar. pe-tsai (Bailey) Kitamura
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải tua sai
Other name: Brassica pe-tsai Bailey;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Brassica

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022