HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brassica pekinensis (Lour.) Rupr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải thảo; Cải bắp dài, Cải bao, Cải trắng cuốn lá
Other name: Sinapis pekinensis Lour.; Brassica campestris L. ssp. Pekinensis (Lour.) Olsson; B. rapa L. var. pekinensis (Lour.) Kitamura; B. rapa ssp. Pekinensis (Lour.) Hanelt;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Brassica

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022