HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brassica oleracea L. var. botrytis L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Súp lơ; Xúp lơ; cải hoa; cải bông; bông cải
Other name: Brassica botritis (L.) Mill.; B. cauliflora Gars.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Brassica

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022