HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brassica chinensis L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải thìa; Cải bẹ trắng; cải trắng; cải ngọt, Cải rổ tàu
Other name: Brassica campestris L. ssp. chinensis (L.) Makino; B. rapa L. ssp. chinensis (L.) Hanelt;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Brassica

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022