HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brassaiopsis glomerulata (Blume) Regel.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Than mô; Ngô đồng; la tán chân vịt
Other name: Aralia glomerulata Blume; Hedera glomerulata DC.; Brassaiopsis glomerulata var. brevipedicellata H.L. Li; B. glomerulata var. longipedicellata H.L. Li;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Brassaiopsis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024